-42%
, ,

TP-Link XN020-G3v 300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router


TP-Link’s N300 Wireless GPON router is a Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, the ideal Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) solution. Enjoy a high-speed internet connection via the GPON port or wireless speeds of 300Mbps. XN020-G3V is the perfect terminal and future-oriented service, with full capabilities for FTTH deployment.

2,899.00 4,999.00 Inc. GST

  • A GPON modem with wireless AP and 2-port Switch, 1-port FXS
  • Support VOIP calls
  • TR-069 protocol enables an operator to remotely configure and manage end-user devices.
SKU: XN020-G3v Categories: , ,

Brand

TP-Link

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 1* SC/APC port

1* 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Port

1* 10/100Mbps LAN Port

1 FXS Port

Button Power On/Off Button, Reset Button, WPS/Wi-Fi Buttion
External Power Supply 12V/0.6A
Wireless Standards IEEE 802.11g, 802.11b,802.11n
IEEE Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, 802.3ab
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 7.1 ×4.9× 1.4 in. (181.5 ×125.7 ×36.2mm)
Antenna Gain 2X2,2.4G 5dBi
GPON Standards ITU G.984.1

ITU G.984.2

ITU G.984.3

ITU G.984.4

Optical Module Class C+
Optical Wavelength Transmit at 1310nm Receive at 1490nm
Transmission Distance 0 ~ 20Km Max
Bandwidth Downstream up to 2.488Gbps Upstream up to 1.244Gbps Max
Receiver APD-TIA
Transmitter DFB Laser
WIRELESS FEATURES
Frequency 2.4GHz
Signal Rate 300Mbps at 2.4GHz
Transmit Power <20dBm (2.4GHz)
Wireless Functions Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WMM, Wireless Statistics
Wireless Security 64/128-bit WEP, WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2 encryptions
Wireless Schedule Support 2.4GHz Schedule
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Hardware QoS
Security NAT Firewall, SPI Firewall, Access Control, MAC/URL Filtering, Denial of Service (DoS), SYN Flooding, Ping of Death, IP and MAC Address Binding
Management OMCI, Web Based Configuration, Command Line Interface, SSL for TR-069, OMCI Based Firmware Upgrade
WAN Connection Type PPPoE, Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge
DHCP Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation, DHCP Relay
Port Forwarding Virtual Server, Port Triggering, DMZ, ALG, UPnP
Dynamic DNS DynDns, NO-IP
Protocols Support IPv4 and IPv6
Advanced Functions SN, Password, SN + Password Authentication Mode
Upstream and Downstream FEC, AES encryption
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
802.1Q VLAN, Static Routing;
IGMP v1/v2 /v3
16 T-CONTs, 256 GEM Ports
IGMP IGMP v1/v2/v3
IPSec VPN Support up to 10 IPSec VPN tunnels
OTHERS
Package Contents 300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router XN020-G3v
RJ11 Phone Cable
RJ45 Ethernet Cable
Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter
System Requirements Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Internet Explorer 11, Firefox 12.0, Chrome 20.0, Safari 4.0 , or other Java-enabled browser
Cable or DSL Modem
Certifications CE, Anatel
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃(32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃(-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-Link XN020-G3v 300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat