-25%
,

TP-Link P1201-08 GPON OLT 8 Port

Availability:

Out of stock


The P1201-08 supports 8 GPON ports at most, and it can served 1024 subscribers simultaneously. (by 1:128 splitting ratio)

120,000.00 159,999.00 Inc. GST

Out of stock

  • Compact design provides more flexibility than big chassis for medium and small operators.
  • Supports 1:128 splitting ratio, 1024 ONTs can be supported by one device;
  • Dual redundant power supply design provides carrier-class reliability, supports AC, DC or mixed power input.
  • Complete L2 functions can meet the requirement for different applications.
  • Supports ITU-T G.984.4/G.988 standard OMCI, can manage the ONTs remotely.
  • Provides console and dedicate management port for out-band managements.
  • Supports SNMP, can be managed by TP-Link PON Element Management System.
SKU: P1201-8 Categories: , Tags: ,

Brand

TP-Link

Weight 40000 g
HARDWARE FEATURES
Service Port 8*PON port (SFP Slot)
Management Port 1*RJ45 Console port

1*USB Type-C console port

1*100/1000BASE-TX out-band management port

Redundancy Design Dual power supply Support

AC, DC, AC+DC power input

Fan Quantity 4
Power Supply AC: 90V~240V, 50/60Hz

DC: -36V~-72V

Power Consumption Max. 70W
TX Power Class B+: 1.5dBm~5dBm

Class C+: 3dBm~7dBm

Weight 4kg
Data Rates Downstream: 2.5Gbps

Upstream: 1.25Gbps

Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
Transmission Distance 20km
Wavelength Tx: 1490nm

Rx: 1310nm

SOFTWARE FEATURES
PON Features Compatible with ITU-T G.984.x, G.988 standards

Standard OMCI management function

Support 1:128 splitting ratio for each PON port

Support AES 128 encryption for uplink and downlink data transmission.

DBA algorithm, support 5 DBA types ONU management (remote configuration, upgrade, monitor)

ONU authentication

Multicast IGMP v1/v2 snooping

IGMP fast leave

IGMP snooping querier

Multicast VLAN

Quality of Service Support 802.1p QoS

4 priority queues

Priority schedule mode: SP, WRR

Support basic ACL, advance ACL and link ACL

Basic ACL: source IP

Advance ACL: source IP, destination IP, source port, destination port, DSCP and IP message type

Link ACL: source MAC, destination MAC, VLAN ID, Ethernet type

Support 802.1p priority, VLAN ID, TOS, DSCP remark.

VLAN VLAN ID: 1~4094

Support 802.1q VLAN

The ports support Access, Trunk and Hybrid mode

Support PVID configuration

Support QinQ

Support VLAN translation

Management Support CLI management

Support dual image

Support EMS management based on SNMP

Console port, Management port

Inbound and outbound management

Operation Status monitor

2 levels account management

Configuration backup and load

Firmware upgrade through FTP

Log management

Real-time statistic

OLT and ONT optical module diagnostics

DHCP DHCP Client, DHCP Snooping
Spanning Tree RSTP
OTHERS
Environment Operating temperature: 0℃~50℃

Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃

Operating Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

TP-Link P1201-08 GPON OLT 8 Port
120,000.00 159,999.00 Inc. GST