-23%
,

MikroTik CWDM-MUX8A MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit Module

Availability:

Out of stock


MikroTik CWDM-MUX8A CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit. The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance fiber installations

26,999.00 34,999.00 Inc. GST

Out of stock

MikroTik CWDM-MUX8A CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit. The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance fiber installations. At the other location, the combined line is split back up again, so that instead of eight long fiber lines, you would only need one. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology offers a solution which will increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling and will reduce costs for a new fiber optic deployment. the CWDM solution enables up to 8 channels for transmitting and receiving signals, with the wavelengths from

1470 nm to 1610 nm.

Product Features

• Increase efficiency of existing fiber network

• Provide scalable and easy-to-deploy fiber channel services

• Reduce electricity consumption

• Reduce equipment maintenance and installation costs

SKU: CWDM-MUX8A Categories: ,

Brand

MikroTik

• Increase efficiency of existing fiber network
• Provide scalable and easy-to-deploy fiber channel services
• Reduce electricity consumption
• Reduce equipment maintenance and installation costs

MikroTik CWDM-MUX8A MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit Module
26,999.00 34,999.00 Inc. GST