-30%
,

Cisco X2-10GB-SR 10GBase Transceiver Module


The Cisco® X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

20,999.00 29,999.00 Inc. GST

cash on delivery icon

The Cisco® X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco X2-10GB-SR transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector – New Pull

The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features:

• Supports 10GBASE Ethernet

• Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

• Provides flexibility of interface choice

• Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

• Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2

• Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link

SKU: X2-10GB-SR Categories: ,

Brand

Cisco

  • Header

    • Cisco Systems
    • Cisco
    • Cisco
    • X2
    • 1
  • Networking

    • X2 transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Wired
    • Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10 GBps
    • 850 nm
    • 984 ft
    • IEEE 802.3ae
  • Connectors (for SD)

    • SC/PC multi-mode
  • Interface Provided

    • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR – SC/PC multi-mode x 2
  • Slot Required

    • 1 x X2
  • Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE
Cisco X2-10GB-SR 10GBase Transceiver Module
20,999.00 29,999.00 Inc. GST