-41%
,

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S= 25GBase-SR SFP Transceiver

Cisco

The Cisco® 25GBASE SFP28 (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks applications. The 25G Modules are based on SFP28 form factor.

29,499.00 49,999.00 Inc. GST

cash on delivery icon

•Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 25G interfaces where applicable

•Certified and tested on Cisco SFP28 ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability

•High-speed connectivity compliant to IEEE 802.3by and IEEE 802.3cc

The Cisco® 25GBASE SFP28 (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks applications. The 25G Modules are based on SFP28 form factor.

SKU: SFP-25G-SR-S= Categories: ,
Brands

Cisco

Product Code SFP-25G-SR-S=
Description Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module for MMF
Cable Distance 70/100m (OM3/OM4)
Max Power Consumption (W) 1.2
Pull Tab Color Beige
Wavelength (nm) 850
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (Microns) 50.0
Modal Bandwidth 2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Cable Distance 70m

100m

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S= 25GBase-SR SFP Transceiver
29,499.00 49,999.00 Inc. GST