-34%
,

Syrotech GOXS-BI4512-80D & GOXS-BI5412-80D Single Mode Single Fiber 1G 80KM Pair

Syrotech

GOXS-BI5412-80D IND 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80km Reach 1550nm TX / 1490 nm RX

6,599.00 9,999.00 Inc. GST

cash on delivery icon

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation  1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1  Compatible with RoHS  +3.3V single power supply  Operating case temperature: Industrial : -40 to +85 degree

 

SKU: GOXS-BI4512-80D Categories: ,
Brands

Syrotech

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Syrotech GOXS-BI4512-80D & GOXS-BI5412-80D Single Mode Single Fiber 1G 80KM Pair
6,599.00 9,999.00 Inc. GST